Jump to content


Fpg Not Loading Bbs!


  • Please log in to reply
3 replies to this topic

#1 Andylemon

Andylemon

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 2 posts
  • Country:

Posted 20 November 2011 - 05:33 PM

So, i'm new to this forum and don't know how these postings work. But i just recently purchased the FPG and after putting around 6 mags through it, it stopped loading bbs . i suspect it has something to do with the loading ramp just under the hop up adjuster, but im not positive. when i was adjusting my hop up i think i may have damaged my loading ramp.

    Is there any way to fix this problem? Is there a replacement part?

Thanks

#2 gcw360

gcw360

    Supreme Guru

  • Super Moderator
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 11,567 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:New Jersey
  • Interests:Airsoft (Especially repair and customizing), Fly Fishing, Fossils (Especially Dino), Snakes, Photography
  • Country:

Posted 20 November 2011 - 06:32 PM

Hi Andy. Welcome to the forum.  Sorry for your problems.  The best thing to do is send the gun in for a repair.  You can do this thought he Help Desk by opening a ticket.

#3 Andylemon

Andylemon

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 2 posts
  • Country:

Posted 20 November 2011 - 09:39 PM

Thanks, i was hoping not to have to send it in for a repair but it seems it may be the only way now... thanks for welcoming me as well.

#4 gcw360

gcw360

    Supreme Guru

  • Super Moderator
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 11,567 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:New Jersey
  • Interests:Airsoft (Especially repair and customizing), Fly Fishing, Fossils (Especially Dino), Snakes, Photography
  • Country:

Posted 20 November 2011 - 09:53 PM

My pleasure.




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users