Jump to content


NPAS - VECTOR

vector npas ratech

  • Please log in to reply
5 replies to this topic

#1 leothelion

leothelion

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 11 posts
  • Country:

Posted 28 August 2013 - 12:41 AM

Sorry if this is a re-post but I counldnt find anything on the forum..

Just wandered if any knew if the ra-tech NPAS will fit in the Vector. Id like to be able to change fps whilst still keeping within my countrys limits.

Edited by leothelion, 28 August 2013 - 12:42 AM.


#2 proverbialguy739

proverbialguy739

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 209 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Washington State
  • Interests:airsoft (duh)
  • Country:

Posted 28 August 2013 - 09:32 AM

you can get a dangerwerx flow valve to lower your fps, but i have no idea about the ra-tech npas....

#3 CellusNZ

CellusNZ

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 10 posts
  • Country:

Posted 04 January 2014 - 12:35 AM

Yes it does.

#4 Reivax Fiche

Reivax Fiche

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 5 posts
  • Country:

Posted 16 January 2014 - 11:23 AM

http://tigertactical...tor-p-3290.html

#5 CellusNZ

CellusNZ

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 10 posts
  • Country:

Posted 22 February 2014 - 03:09 PM

Sure does.

I did a review of the N.P.A.S. and a quick overview of the install.



#6 Echo5

Echo5

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 5 posts
  • Country:

Posted 28 February 2014 - 12:22 PM

Is it the same NPAS for the mp7?




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users