Jump to content


NPAS - VECTOR

vector npas ratech

  • Please log in to reply
7 replies to this topic

#1 leothelion

leothelion

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 11 posts
  • Country:

Posted 28 August 2013 - 12:41 AM

Sorry if this is a re-post but I counldnt find anything on the forum..

Just wandered if any knew if the ra-tech NPAS will fit in the Vector. Id like to be able to change fps whilst still keeping within my countrys limits.

Edited by leothelion, 28 August 2013 - 12:42 AM.


#2 proverbialguy739

proverbialguy739

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 209 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Washington State
  • Interests:airsoft (duh)
  • Country:

Posted 28 August 2013 - 09:32 AM

you can get a dangerwerx flow valve to lower your fps, but i have no idea about the ra-tech npas....

#3 CellusNZ

CellusNZ

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 10 posts
  • Country:

Posted 04 January 2014 - 12:35 AM

Yes it does.

#4 Reivax Fiche

Reivax Fiche

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 5 posts
  • Country:

Posted 16 January 2014 - 11:23 AM

http://tigertactical...tor-p-3290.html

#5 CellusNZ

CellusNZ

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 10 posts
  • Country:

Posted 22 February 2014 - 03:09 PM

Sure does.

I did a review of the N.P.A.S. and a quick overview of the install.



#6 Echo5

Echo5

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 5 posts
  • Country:

Posted 28 February 2014 - 12:22 PM

Is it the same NPAS for the mp7?

#7 scubagoods

scubagoods

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 1 posts
  • Country:

Posted 04 September 2014 - 09:24 PM

I did the npas and it dropped it to 260 and the I wanna add the power up [barrel extension] to bring it up to 400 but the [barrel extension] doesn't make a difference.  Stock its 360 and with the power up 520.  With the npas open and closed did not do anything major.  Please help

#8 PhysicalWill

PhysicalWill

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 2 posts
  • Country:

Posted 10 October 2014 - 10:42 AM

View Postscubagoods, on 04 September 2014 - 09:24 PM, said:

I did the npas and it dropped it to 260 and the I wanna add the power up [barrel extension] to bring it up to 400 but the [barrel extension] doesn't make a difference.  Stock its 360 and with the power up 520.  With the npas open and closed did not do anything major.  Please help

I have same problem, installed RA-Tech NPAS, chronon'd with 0.25g Eliteforce Bio BB, read at 280 FPS. However fps is quite stable.




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users