Jump to content


Text editor overlap?


  • Please log in to reply
8 replies to this topic

#1 papabois

papabois

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 21 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Whitby, Ontario, Canada
  • Interests:Playing with toys.

Posted 13 January 2010 - 01:52 PM

To whom ever can hlp.

Can someone tell me how to remove the text editor box, from right over the space where I type?  I can't see what I'm typing, and it is really anoying.

Thanx

#2 Wintersx866

Wintersx866

    Specialist

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 428 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:United States

Posted 13 January 2010 - 02:25 PM

View Postpapabois, on 13 January 2010 - 01:52 PM, said:

To whom ever can hlp.

Can someone tell me how to remove the text editor box, from right over the space where I type?  I can't see what I'm typing, and it is really anoying.

Thanx
I had this thing happen to me too.  Seems like lag was the problem for me.

#3 Itbvolks

Itbvolks

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 79 posts

Posted 17 January 2010 - 12:24 PM

I've got the same problem and it's been going on for a few weeks I think.

Not sure what's up.

#4 Wintersx866

Wintersx866

    Specialist

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 428 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:United States

Posted 17 January 2010 - 05:26 PM

View PostItbvolks, on 17 January 2010 - 12:24 PM, said:

I've got the same problem and it's been going on for a few weeks I think.

Not sure what's up.
Hmmm, it may be some formating issue cause for me its not doing it anymore.  I'll send some PMs out.

#5 Xaelk

Xaelk

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 69 posts

Posted 18 January 2010 - 08:58 PM

im having this trouble as well, except i can see where im typing, its just cut off in the middle by the editor.

#6 Wintersx866

Wintersx866

    Specialist

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 428 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:United States

Posted 26 January 2010 - 01:47 PM

View PostXaelk, on 18 January 2010 - 08:58 PM, said:

im having this trouble as well, except i can see where im typing, its just cut off in the middle by the editor.
Yep yeah happening to me again too  <_<

#7 Bearclaw

Bearclaw

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 5 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Lakewood, CO.
  • Interests:Mil-sim (of course) Tree Climbing, DJ'ing, All outdoor and extreme activities.

Posted 03 April 2010 - 07:07 PM

View PostWintersx866, on 26 January 2010 - 01:47 PM, said:

Yep yeah happening to me again too  <_<
It's fine when I use Explorer, with Maxthon, I have the same problem.  Windows 7.

#8 Guest_Zelda_*

Guest_Zelda_*
  • Guests

Posted 05 May 2010 - 01:32 PM

I got the same problem. Pretty annoying  :thumbsdown:

#9 Guest_Radix_*

Guest_Radix_*
  • Guests

Posted 05 May 2010 - 01:41 PM

Can someone do a screen capture? Thanks.




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users